Does Poway have limits on campaign contributions?

Yes, the City’s regulations regarding campaign contributions can be found in Poway Municipal Code Chapter 2.28.

Poway Municipal Code Section 2.28.

Show All Answers

1. How do I register to vote?
2. How do I find my polling place?
3. How do I vote by mail?
4. How do I know which district I am in?
5. Does Poway have limits on campaign contributions?
6. Does a candidate have to live in the district they wish to represent?