Chronology of Deputy Mayors

Deputy Mayor
Served
Mary Shepardson
1981
Linda Oravec
1982
Bruce Tarzy
1983
Bob Emery
1984
Carl Kruse
1985
Mary Shepardson
1986
Bob Emery
1987
Carl Kruse
1988
Linda Brannon
1989
Jan Goldsmith
1990
Bob Emery
1991
Kathy McIntyre
1992
Bob Emery
1993 through 1994
Susan Callery
1995
Mickey Cafagna
1996
Betty Rexford
1997
Jay Goldby
1998
Bob Emery
1999
Don Higginson
2000
Jay Goldby
2001
Bob Emery
2002
Betty Rexford
2003
Don Higginson
2004
Bob Emery
2005
Betty Rexford
2006
Merrilee Boyack
2007
Bob Emery
2008
Don Higginson
January 2009 through April 2009
Carl Kruse
July 2009 through December 2010
Jim Cunningham
December 2010 through December 2012
John Mullin
December 2012 through December 2013
Dave GroschDecember 2013 through December 2015
Jim CunninghamDecember 2015 through December 2016
Barry LeonardDecember 2016 through December 2017
John MullinDecember 2017 through December 2018
Dave GroschDecember 2018 through Present