Chronology of Mayors

Mayor
Served
Clyde Rexrode
December 1980 - August 1981
Bob Emery
August 1981 - April 1982
Mary Shepardson
April 1982 - April 1983
Linda Oravec
April 1983 - April 1984
Bruce Tarzy
April 1984 - November 1984
Bob Emery
November 1984 - November 1985
Carl Kruse
November 1985 - November 1986
Bruce Tarzy
November 1986 - November 1987
Bob Emery
November 1987 - December 1988
Carl Kruse
December 1988 - December 1989
Don Higginson
December 1989 - December 1990
Jan Goldsmith
December 1990 - November 1992
Don Higginson
December 1992 - December 1998
Mickey Cafagna
December 1998 - April 2009
Don Higginson
April 2009 - December 2014
Steve Vaus December 2014 - Present